Kopfbereich
Logo

Friedrichshafen

Metanavigation
Font size
Font size:
Search
Search
Haupt Navigation
Traceline
Inhalt-Linke-Navigation-Spalte

Conference hotel sector

Inhalt-Mittlere-Spalte

Conference hotel sector

If you're looking for a professional conference hotel and want to feel at home both during the conference and afterwards, the Friedrichshafen conference hotels  can offer you top service and up to date conference technology. On offer is perfect organization, modern equipment and professional advice, based on years of experience.

 CategoryBedsRooms Persons*Train station
AirportTrade fairTown
Comfort Hotel3 S2874403423
Ringhotel Krone Schnetzenhausen4 S24041004 554,5
Seehotel Friedrichshafen4 S22431150 330,3
Hotel Buchhorner Hof419061800,2330,3
Hotel-Restaurant Traube am See41803705995,5
Hotel City Krone41801200,5330
Holiday Inn Express Friedrichshafen3168360341,53
Best Western Hotel Goldenes Rad41401200,5330
Hotel Gerbe410049853,534,5
Hotel Waldhorn3782584664,5

*Persons = capacity of conference room - number of people
  Distance from the train station, airport, trade fair and town in Km.

Inhalt-Rechte-Spalte

Services

Opening hours Tourist Information:
October:
Mon - Fri 9am - 5pm
Sat 9am - 1pm

Audioguide Friedrichshafen

An interactive City Tour for adults and children for your smartphone. Listen to exciting stories about the sights in Friedrichshafen:
audioguide.friedrichshafen.de

Friedrichshafen weather forecast

1 Sunday
13 °C, partly cloudy
8 Monday
10 °C, showers
3 Tuesday
13 °C, overcast
0 Wednesday
16 °C, sunny

Would you like to learn more about Friedrichshafen? Detailed information in german you can also find on www.friedrichshafen.de.