Kopfbereich
Logo

Friedrichshafen

Metanavigation
Font size
Font size:
Search
Search
Haupt Navigation
Traceline
Inhalt-Linke-Navigation-Spalte

Conference hotel sector

Inhalt-Mittlere-Spalte

Conference hotel sector

If you're looking for a professional conference hotel and want to feel at home both during the conference and afterwards, the Friedrichshafen conference hotel sector can offer you top service and up to date conference technology. On offer is a combination of perfect organisation, modern equipment and professional advice, based on years of experience. Your personal requirements determine the service provided. The hotel teams work together to fulfil one single aim: to guarantee the success of your meeting. All of this, set within an innovative working environment. We are always there to help you, with solutions which are as individual as your business.

 CategoryBedsRooms Persons*Train station
AirportTrade fairTown
Comfort Hotel3 S2874403423
Ringhotel Krone Schnetzenhausen4 S24041004 554,5
Seehotel Friedrichshafen4 S22431150 330,3
Hotel Buchhorner Hof419061800,2330,3
Hotel-Restaurant Traube am See41803705995,5
Hotel City Krone41801200,5330
Holiday Inn Express Friedrichshafen3168360341,53
Best Western Hotel Goldenes Rad41401200,5330
Hotel Gerbe410049853,534,5
Hotel Waldhorn3782584664,5

*Persons = capacity of conference room - number of people
  Distance from the train station, airport, trade fair and town in Km.

social bookmark now:digg.com
Inhalt-Rechte-Spalte

Services


As exhibitor or trade fair visitor you can directly book your accommodation here.

For conventions and conferences we have special hotel allotments.

Audioguide Friedrichshafen

An interactive City Tour for adults and children by smartphone. Listen to exciting stories about the sights in Friedrichshafen:
audioguide.friedrichshafen.de

Friedrichshafen weather forecast

2 Sunday
11 °C, cloudy
0 Monday
12 °C, sunny
0 Tuesday
16 °C, sunny
0 Wednesday
17 °C, sunny

Would you like to learn more about Friedrichshafen? Detailed information in german you can also find on www.friedrichshafen.de.